Chambers 2020 Asia Pacific Guide: Fangda’s Individuals

On 5th December 2019, Chambers & Partners, one of the most reputable international ranking agencies, released its 2020 Asia Pacific Guide. Fangda has 35 partners recognized in 23 practices in this guide, they are

Alexandra Yang (Intellectual Property: Litigation – PRC Firms)

Amanda Zhou (Private Equity: Buyouts & Venture Capital Investment – PRC Firms, Technology, Media, Telecoms (TMT) – PRC Firms)

Andrew Zhang (Corporate/M&A – PRC Firms)

Benjamin Miao (Dispute Resolution: Arbitration – PRC Firms, Dispute Resolution: Litigation – PRC Firms), Corporate Investigations/Anti-Corruption – PRC Firms)

Bo Zhou (Employment – PRC Firms)

Chen Bao (Private Equity: Buyouts & Venture Capital Investment – PRC Firms)

Colin Law (Capital Market: Equity – International Firms)

Daniel Huang (Dispute Resolution: Litigation – PRC Firms)

Dixon Zhang (Intellectual Property: Litigation – PRC Firms)

Dong Wu (Capital Market: Securitisation & Derivatives – PRC Firms)

Doris Tang (Capital Market: Debts & Equity – PRC Firms)

Fang Qi (Intellectual Property: Litigation – PRC Firms)

Gordon Gao (Intellectual Property: Foreign Legal Consultants – PRC Firms)

Helen Shi (Dispute Resolution: Arbitration – PRC Firms, Dispute Resolution: Litigation – PRC Firms)

Jeffrey Ding (Capital Market: Debts & Equity – PRC Firms, Private Equity: Buyouts & Venture Capital Investment – PRC Firms)

Josh Shin (Healthcare – PRC Firms)

Kai Li (Restructuring/Insolvency – PRC Firms)

Kate Yin (Corporate Investigations/Anti-Corruption – PRC Firms)

Maria Wang (Real Estate – International Firms)

Michael Han (Competition/Antitrust – PRC Firms)

Michael Qi (Private Equity: Buyouts & Venture Capital Investment – PRC Firms)

Ming Kang (Dispute Resolution: Arbitration – PRC Firms)

Norman Zhong (Corporate/M&A – PRC Firms)

Nuo Ji (Dispute Resolution: Litigation – PRC Firms, Real Estate – PRC Firms, Restructuring/Insolvency – PRC Firms)

Peng Tan (Private Equity: Buyouts & Venture Capital Investment: Foreign Legal Consultants – PRC Firms)

Peter Yuen (Dispute Resolution: Litigation – International Firms, Dispute Resolution: Arbitration – International Firms)

Richard Guo (Investment Funds – PRC Firms)

Stanley Chen (Banking & Finance – PRC Firms)

Xueyan Jiang (Capital Market: Debts & Equity – PRC Firms)

Yan Kang (Capital Market: Debts & Equity – PRC Firms)

Yan Yan (Capital Market: Securitisation & Derivatives – PRC Firms)

Yanjun Zhuang (Corporate Investigations/Anti-Corruption – PRC Firms)

Yingying Wang (Construction – PRC Firms, Real Estate – PRC Firms)

Zhen Chen (Investment Funds – PRC Firms)

Zheng Xie (Banking & Finance – PRC Firms)

*Sort by the forename in alphabetical order.